Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Did dry humping naked, have PCOS. Pregnancy chances? No periods, only spotting

i am on ginnete 35, i was dry humping with my boyfriend naked. he wore his underwear and jeans. can i be pregnant? only this one time he opened his zip and humped me wearing his underwear. i have pcos too. my periods were due on 12th feb but i got them on the 10th, but no proper flow. i hv just been spotting which bright red in colour. please help
Asked On : Sun, 17 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Hello,
With above type of sexual activity, there is no chance of pregnancy. Actually pregnancy depends on proper timing of ovulation & unprotected sex with ejaculation. So you have nothing to worry.

Continue prescribed medication to get regular period. Spotting may be due to hormonal imbalance.

Avoid stress, take healthy diet with iron supplements, control body wt and maintain genital hygiene. Practice safe sex by using safe period/ Condom etc to avoid unwanted pregnancy.

Be well & take care.
Answered: Thu, 23 Oct 2014
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor