Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Diarrhea, tingling in stomach, cramps, clear discharge post unprotected sex. Chances of pregnancy?

Hello, I was wondering what my chances are of being pregnant, or try to figure out what s going on with me. Well, The first day of my period was 07/10/2012 and the last day of my period was 07/15/2012. Normally a 31 days, so irregular? Anyhow, my boyfriend, and I had unprotected sex the day AFTER my period stopped which was 07/16/2012, and once again 2 days later, which would be 07/18/2012. Both times, he ejaculated in me. Is it possible for me to be having any of these symptoms : diarrhea , tingling in stomach - sort of radiating into my thigh ( not in the uterus area ) , slight cramping ( not severe ) , and clear stringy discharge ... If i am pregnant, so soon? Any help would be greatly appreciated. I ve never been pregnant before.
Asked On : Tue, 24 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  530
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
normally in case of regular cycles you may not get pregnant because of intercourse on 6th day of cycle, but in some women from 8th day the fertile period starts so there is chance for pregnancy, more over according to your description there is possibility for vaginal infection,
so if your symptoms increase or if you miss your period better to consult gynecologist to rule out the possibility of infection and chances of pregnancy.
take care.
Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor