Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with trichomoniasis. On metrondazole. Lumps in the vagina. Could this be due to PH imbalance?

I have recently been diagnosed with trichomoniasis , I have taken the four pills and now im on metrondazole 500mg for 7 days the treat possible BV. I have flesh colored pin sized lumps on the inner lips of my vagina . The doctor told we it was because of my ph balance was off. I was wondering could this be something else?
Asked On : Mon, 5 Nov 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  28 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor