Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with pearly papules on the penis head and left lip of penis hole. Do they grow?

I recently went to the dermatologist and was diagnosed with pearly papules on the head of my penis , being so relieved that they weren t warts , i forgot to show him one that is on the left lip of the hole of my penis. It looks like all the others, but I wasn t aware PPPs could be there. I m sure since they re in different areas on my penile head, I m sure it is one, but can they grow there?
Asked On : Sun, 1 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern looking to the history given here if this is the skin lesion so this can be grow any where in the body and as you described your history then this can be possibly happens there in my opinion continue the same medicine given to you, and if this does not disappear then see the dermatologist again, hope this information helps you, buy.
Answered: Fri, 30 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor