Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with ovarian cyst, took pills, got pregnant, miscarried, trying to concieve again. Can I take Ova-mit?

ok i was diagnosed with simple ovarian cyst which measured 40mm and i drank control pills for 3 months. However the cyst did not go away then soon after wards i got pregnant but unfortunately i miscarried week 14. its been 3 months now and im trying hard to get preg though my menstrual cycle is not constant so can i take ova-mit so as to get preg?
Asked On : Mon, 6 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  146
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response

Welcome to HCM forum

Yes you can take them.

Take metformin along with them for the better results but take them under doctor's guidance

Best wishes
Answered: Tue, 7 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor