Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with hypothyroidism, urethral mass at tip of penis, advised excision. Now having pulmonary embolism. Suggestions?

Hello Dr, I m 31M . undergone LEFT PCNL with RGC under GA in 2010. Gog married in 2010.In 2011 I have been digonised with Hypothyroidism and was on extorin 150 mg for 1 yr now taking 0.5 mg for last 2 months. After few days of enjoying the happy married life i noticed urethenl mass at penis tip and now adviced excision of urethenl mass. Im now having problem of PE. Pls guide
Asked On : Tue, 16 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Thanks for choosing health care magic for posting your query.
Your issue of erethral mass may have othing to do with your earlier PCNL and RGC. Further PE is an altogether different problem with diffirent kind of treatment. Paroxetine is a good drug for the PE and is useful for pre mature ejaculation. Also there are certain exercises which can be done to improve the PE. The same can be advised to you by a sexologist/psychiatrist.
Hope I am able to answer your concerns.
If you have any further query, I would be glad to help you. You just need to contact me on this below mentioned link:

Wish you good health,
Kind regards
Dr. Srikanth Reddy M.D.
Answered: Thu, 26 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor