Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with Sjogren s Syndrome, irregular heart beat, atrial fibrillation. On folic acid, methotrexate. Further?

Hi, I was recently diagnosed with Sjogren's Syndrome and is on 7.5mg of Methotrexate once per week along with 1mg of Folic acid daily. Also am taking one 50mg Metoprolol per day, one 400mg Magnesium and one baby Aspirin per day to control my irregular heart beat and atrial fibrillation. Will drinking couple table spoons of Apple Cider Vinegar per day cause any problems with these medicines and/or the health issues I have? Thank you in advance for your answer.
Asked On : Sat, 6 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

There are no known scientific studies to prove its benefits... especially in Sjogren’s
Given the benefit of doubt, the wise option is to skip it...don't take...

Take care
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Thu, 11 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor