Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed with HSP, possibility of relapse. Bubbling feeling in kidney area, taking Ibuprofen for pain. Should I visit a doctor?

In my medical history I was diagnosed with the disease HSP, I have a possibility of relapsing. The past 2 days I ve had a bubbling feeling in the area of where my Kidneys are located. When i devolved this disease it left me with kidney damage. I m not suppose to take Ibuprofen in big dosages but I have been taking it in 1000 too 1500 quantities at a time because its the only pain reliever i have. I need to know if I should make a doctors appointment or get it checked out immediately
Asked On : Thu, 10 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Nephrologist 's  Response
do USG ABDOMEN,also stop brufen try tramadol tab or combination of tramadol with paracetamol.urine routine, also required sr creatinine.with these reports check your doctor
Answered: Sat, 19 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor