Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Diagnosed bladder cancer, cancer cells removed, fluttering feeling. Cure for symptoms?

I was diagnoised with bladder cancer and they have went in twice and removed cancer cells, now I am having this fluttering feeling that I have never had before. I am scheduled to go have the camera ran again in December, is this something I should be concerned with? should I call have tell my doctor about it. It is fluttering all the time, feels really strange...
Asked On : Sat, 12 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
Thank you for posting your query through Healthcare magic.
When do somebody gets flutter? It is when he is excited or agitated. In your case you are agitated with the thought that you have cancer. In your mind cancer means death.
This is not because of your mistake. It is the mistake of the health education you and me got for the last several decades.
Let us go back to a period in your life when you got the complaints of cancer in your bladder. You had a psychological conflict in your mind which was not resolved in that level itself, because you were not aware that this conflict can produce such a cancerous growth in your body.
Depending on the nature of the conflict , the particular area in your brain is stimulated to produce a pathology in a particular organ. In your case bladder was affected through a programme in a particular area of brain corresponding to the bladder. You went to a urologist and got the biopsy done and diagnosed the problem as cancer.
You again recollect the whole process of management of the cancer growth, removal of the cancer cells etc. till today. It has frightened you to the point of panic and disappointment. You did not resolve your conflict in the psychological level. So you did not get cure. You did not get a constitutional treatment considering your mind and body. So you are not cured. But your cancer cells are removed. The cancer cell growth, which was a part of your defence were removed without curing you. Naturally your constitution is still sick or more sick. Your agitation and fear of death is there in your constitution.
You have complained only about a mental symptom manifested through your body as flutter. There must be several physical symptoms going on in your body just like the fluttering you have complained of. Many of these degenerative symptoms are not even noticed by you.
One thing I can conclude. That is - you are now in a worse health status and you need a constitutional treatment. You may please do not go to a conventional medical specialist. He will again suppress your flutter by a stronger sedative or stronger chemical drug. You may feel your flutter has gone away. Just like they have removed the cancer cells which were in reality a part of the defence mechanism of the body.
What you need now is no more a suppressive treatment. You need a constitutional holistic treatment that will take into consideration your mind and body. As a Homoeopath, I can confidently suggest you to undergo Homoeopathic treatment from an expert Homoeopathic physician.
You can also approach me for curative treatment. Once YOU are cured, definitely your flutter will be cured and YOU will live for many more healthful years of life ahead.
With Best Wishes,
Dr C. J. Varghese
Homoeopath
drcjvarghese@gmail.com.
Answered: Thu, 17 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor