Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Diabetic since young age, premature ejaculation, loose hardness while intercourse. Is there any permanent solution?

Hello Dr. I am married 35 Years of Old, my married life is disturbed since i got married because of my sexual problems, from day first i suffered the Premature Ejaculation problem, i became diabetic at the age of 25, i did lots of masturbation in early age even after get married.i noticed that when i alone i get the hard erection but as well as i start do intercourse i surprisingly loose my hardness and ejaculate in seconds. i discussed lots of Doctors and even herbal medication but failed so far to overcome it. My Questions are What should i do? is there any permanent solution to overcome the bot PE and ED? can i take viagera / Cialas / Penagra pills? please advice you are valuable comments are highly appreciated Regard S.Hussain
Asked On : Thu, 20 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  69
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Hai,
Welcome to HCM.

Masturbation is not at all going to affect your health. Almost 90% of males are one time other induged in masturbation and had comfortable married life including me.

As you already pointed out that your erection when you are alone indicates your organs, nervous system and vascular systems are within normal limits. Then why you suffer from ED during intercourse is because the complex that you have about yourself that I am not normal, I am a diabetic, I am not able to satisfy my wife or am I impotent etc.

Think of positive points about yourself that I am young , I am normal with my mustache, beard and my erections are normal when I am alone.

Regarding premature ejaculation it is subjective only . Don't imagine high and believe what others said. Most people will have only very short timings inside the vagina. There are other ways to satisfy your woman.

LIKEWISE RECENTLY THERE ARE NEW MOLECULES AVAILABLE TO EXTEND THE EJACULATION TIME AND drugs available along with ED drugs like viagra.
You meet a good sexologist he will help in this regards. Without the guidance of a physician these drugs are not to be prescribed.
Get well soon.
Dr S.murugan
Answered: Fri, 21 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor