Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Developed eye bags after using spectral minoxidil. Any other product for hair growth?

spectral uhp minoxidil from ds laboratories actually started working after 6 weeks of use but i developed eye bags from it and never ever had eye bags before. why has this product caused this and will they go had it 3 weeks now. i emailed d s laboratories for reply yesterday. but read alot of ppl having same symptoms using minoxidil and this is only product which is making my hair grow
Asked On : Mon, 8 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  87
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic forum
thank you for your query
it seems that you can not tolerate minoxidil
you should stop or reduce the use of minoxidil .
use foam base product ,it might help you
it is the only us fda approved medicine
other drug with peptides are also effective
better to consult dermatologist first
i hope i answered your query
Answered: Mon, 8 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor