Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Dermatitis eczema, applied cream, esticles and penile shaft there are red swollen bumps. STD?

Hello, I have dermatitis eczema and ive put cream on my body and for the most part that is good but on my testicles and penile shaft there are red swollen bumps. They dont hurt just itch at times. The ones on my testicles seem to go away if i used powder. the ones on my penile shaft seem to get a littler better too but i notice when i masturbate they seem to get worse. I m worried it might be an std but when i looked up stds nothing i have seem similar with the stds. Are the irritated lumps/bumps from masturbating?
Asked On : Wed, 11 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  135
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
From history it seems that you might be having dermatitis or fungal infection on the part.
Due to masturbation there might be irritation and friction there might be precipitation of the condition.
Apply triple acting cream.
Keep local hygiene proper.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Sun, 30 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor