Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Depigmentation at the corner of lips for long time

I have little depigmentation at the corner of my lips. It has been two and a half years. A doc suggested Tacrolimus Ointment (Topgraf) which didn t help at all. I don t smoke or eat tobacco. What could it be? Age-21 Gender-Female
Asked On : Thu, 19 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  434
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
if it is stable and donot increase in size then minor surgical procedure is the best option for u as it will give 100 % result
better to consult dermatologist
u r using right medicine but as u have told it is of no use
means u have resistant spot which need surgery .
Answered: Sat, 4 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor