Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods with scanty low, increase in breast sores, nipples tingling. Partner done with vasectomy. Pregnancy?

I was 6 days late for my period. When I got it, it was not normal. Only lasted 4 days total, by the 4th day there wasn t even any spotting. My breasts were sore before my period and they have gotten worse. My nipples tingle and they are extremely sensitive. The whole breast hurts even when it s not being touched. The thing is my boyfriend had a vasectomy 10 yrs ago. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Sun, 13 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare-Magic
Greetings of the day

Its unlikely you are pregnant.
Its likely to be due to pre-menstrual syndrome.

In case you need any further assistance, will be glad to assist you.

Wishing you happy and healthy life

Take Care

Best Regards
Dr Deepak K K
Answered: Sat, 4 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor