Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
127 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, unsure about pregnancy. Wants to abort if pregnant. Dosage of Kremil S for abortion?

I m not sure if I m pregnant, but my period is 1 week and a day late, and I m planning on taking a pregnancy test . If it comes out to be positive, I want to abort it. I m not ready yet to be pregnant, emotionally, physically and mentally. Can you help me with the dosage of Kremil S for aborting the fetus? It s available in our country, and I d really appreciate it if you could help me.. Thank you so much..
Asked On : Sun, 2 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  390
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You have missed your period by more than a week.Get your urine test for pregnancy done and if turns out to be positive consult some Gynecologist for medical termination of pregnancy Do not attempt to take ant drugs for abortion on your own .These drugs are to be taken only under the guidance and supervision of qualified Gynecologist as once in a while these drugs can give rise to serious complications like severe bleeding etc.
Answered: Sun, 2 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor