Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, sore nipples, mild cramping, protected sex. Pregnancy test done. Possibility of pregnancy, cycle change?

hi my period was due on the 25th july and i had PROTECTED sex on the 21st of july 4 days before my period was due and today is the 29th july 4days later and my period hasnt come yet...could i be pregnant or is my cycle changing because i had sex just before my period was due? and note i took a pregnancy test yesterday and it came out negative my nipples are sore but they were sore like 3days before i had sex but before i get my period my nipples get sore also so i dont kno what to think now and im gettin a mild cramping every once in a while
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for query,
As your pregnancy test shoes negative result there are no chances of your pregnancy.
Your sex also not falls under fertile period.
The sore breast may be due to hormonal imbalance.
So wait for your periods.
Thanks.
Answered: Thu, 2 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor