Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, risk of precum fluid on the dress and of touching vagina with it. Could she be pregnant ?

Hi, i was petting with my gf last saturday. What was i'm doing is make myself and her an orgasm. Then i was rubbing my penis in her dress with her underwear in lying position. i thought there were some precum fluid in her dress or she has touched her vagina after doing a blowjob to me with precum fluid perhaps. My gf should got her period in 31th of march and her first day of her last period is 3th of march. But, until now 2 april, she hasn't got her period. Is it possible that she was pregnant? We are very worried right now. Thanks anw.
Asked On : Fri, 5 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for you query.

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

Following is my reply:

1) There is possibility of pregnancy if she had delayed ovulation.

2) Please get beta hCG blood test done to test pregnancy


Dr. Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist
Answered: Sat, 6 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor