Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, pain in the breast, cloudy urine. Trying to conceive. Are these symptoms due to Buspar?

My period id 4 days late. My breast hurt generally all over! ( I know that this is a period symptom) My nipples starting hurting first without breast pain 4 days ago. Today the whole breast hurts. My urine is super cloudy today! My period started 11-4-12 and 12-2-12. I am trying to conceive..... Would it be possible for Buspar to cause the symptoms? I know it can raise your prolactin levels. Does that mean Buspar can affect your period?
Asked On : Thu, 3 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  176
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
If your urine is cloudy there is a chance you have a urinary tract infection, this is unlikely a side effect of buspar, I would suggest you have a urinalysis as soon as possible to determine the cause and get appropriate treatment
Answered: Sat, 5 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor