Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, negative pregnancy test, vaginal discharge, back pain. Pregnant?

Hi, I never ever late on my cycle. only this month i am late for about 13 days. i try home pregnancy test but it shows negative. i had vaginal discharge and back pain. i went for doctor and after checking he suggest me DEVIRY Tables 10 mg. I ask doctor for blood test but he told me that you are not pregnant . Generally Home pregnancy test shows accurate result in 13 days . Do you think that still there is chance that i am pregnant ??? and DEVIRY Tablets can do side affect if this is the case???
Asked On : Mon, 21 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  206
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response

Thank you for putting up your problem to Healthcare Magic!
Pregnancy test comes positive 12-14 days after fertilisation & you are having 27 days post-ovulation.
So now it is confirm that you are not pregnant & start medication as prescribed by your doctor.

I hope this information would be both informative and helpful for you.
Answered: Thu, 13 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor