Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, negative pregnancy test, have fibroids, prescribed Primolut N. Should I take this medicines or wait?

Hi. I am 29 married for 2.5 years, no babies. I have 6 cm fibroid in my anterior wall. My periods due on 22nd may 2012 didnt come till date. My pregnancy test is also negative. My doctor has suggested Tab Primolut N for 5 days (2 tab daily). Should I take this medication or wait few more days to get my periods naturally
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  217
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. Fibroid especially 6cm size
can cause extrableeding hence anaemia. it can also
cause irregular periods
Answered: Sat, 2 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor