Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, chances of precum contact while fingering. HPT negative. Chances of pregnancy ?

I am 18 years old n my girl friend who is of the same age. I fingered her n i fear i touched my pre cum n then did that. She missed her periods n it is 4 days since she missed the periods. We did this 12 days ago n she had two home pregnancy tests which were negative.But still lack of periods is what she is fearing.does this have any connection with my actions???? Please help me out............
Asked On : Wed, 5 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
From history it seems that you have gone for pregnancy test too early.
There is a risk of having pregnancy.
Go for test again after 7-8 days passed of her expected date of period.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Mon, 23 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor