Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods, bulky uterus, PCOS. Taking homoeopathic medication. Can stopping medication cause cancer?

I have been diagnosed with bulky uterus and polycystic ovaries. i had delayed periods by 1 month since yesterday it started again normally after taking homeopathic medicines. my doctor advised me to take this medicine for a about 5 months to resolve the bulky uterus issue and polycystic issue. but i am worried if this causes cancer at any slippage of taking medicine. please advise
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  76 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor