Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Delayed periods. Pregnant. Pregnancy test reports negative

me and my wife participated in sex on feb15th and she took an ipill on 16th feb.Her date was on 17th February and she had her periods on 18th february.then we again had sex on 15th of march while we were expecting her to have her periods around that time.but today is march 28th and she is still not through her periods.We took the home pregnancy test twice but it came out negative.My question is can she be pregnant for the intercourse we had on feb.If not why is she missing her periods?
Asked On : Sun, 31 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
She can be pregnant because of unprotected sex in march not in Feb. Because in Feb. She had I-pill but not in march.
You should consult a gynaecologist for urine, blood test and ultrasonography to rule out pregnancy.
Hope I have answered your query If you have further questions I will be happy to help.
Good luck.
Answered: Fri, 17 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor