Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Delayed period, pinkish discharge. Have IUD that got slightly shifted during intercourse. Pregnancy chances?

good day doc ,i am so worried about my iud i dont have my period yet a week late and im worried if i am pregnant ..last 2weeks i had intercourse and when i checked the iud it moved almost out from where its inserted..i am so worried if it makes me baby only 7 months old and not ready to get one so soon..i got pink or brown dishcarge and hoping period soon but it stop it not usually like that like my last 3 period after iud that spotting or really a period coz it not really red blood discharge but just few pink one and not alot..
Asked On : Wed, 16 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
please consult gynecologist.A clinical exam and relevant tests like U S G will help reaching a diagnosis.
Even if it is pregnancy most probably it is disturbed and you will be all right with appropriate treatment.
hoping early recovery.
Answered: Wed, 16 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor