Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Delayed period, negative pregnancy test. Had sex several times in the previous cycle, taken i-pill after one encounter. Solution?

Hi doctor I am 19 year old girl last month my period date was 8th of september,this month I am not getting my periods it is 12th of october now,on 4th october I did a pregnancy test it came negative again I did a pregnancy test on 10th october it came negative I had sex with my boyfriend in d last month many times can I be pregnant but the test has come negative and I have not got my periods I am very worried what should I do just after my periods had got over last month I had an ipill last month after having sex but after that also I had sex but did not have I pill..tell me the solution please..
Asked On : Mon, 15 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
firstly, as the pregnancy test is negative there is rare possibility of getting pregnant.
As you have taken I-pill, it has destroyed the hormonal balance of your body. It is the most common side effect of thee types of drugs.
Wait for few days and period will occur spontaneously.If not, then consult with any gynaecologist for further management.
Answered: Mon, 15 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor