Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Delayed period, negative pregnancy, had sex with only insertion of penis head in vagina, no ejaculation. Cause of delay?

is it possible that i might be pregnant if my bf just inserted the head of his penis in my vagina but did not cum at all? he wasn t in there longer than a minute or two. my period was already late while this happened and i haven t gotten my period yet, i took a test a day after it happened and the results were negative. i feel no different. i m just really worried about not having my period yet. having my period late isn t new, it has happened many times before.
Asked On : Sun, 1 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  104
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi jjackie87.

Thanks for your question.

When did it occur?

You just remember that if penis just touch vaginal mouth it is equal to intercourse and there are high possibility to be pregnant that usually could not be detectable in next day morning urine examination.

You have already your period late so do a urgent early morning urine for b-HCG and ultrasonography of lower abdomen to see is there any pregnancy or not.

Please do this test urgent and let me know result.

Thanks
Answered: Sun, 1 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor