Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Delayed period and white discharge with a negative pregnancy test

hi, normally i get my periods by 29 to30 days. B ut this month my periods was delayed i took primolut nor for 3 days after that i went for pregnnacy test which showed me negative and there is discharge of whitish for 4 days .will the pregnancy testdone after taking primolut is correct what do you prescribe for me?
Asked On : Thu, 30 Sep 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  266
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

Yes pregnancy test after taking Primolut will be accurate. There are least likely chances that u are pregnant. However please repeat UPT after a week as well
Whitish discharge should not be considered as a period
Have a healthy living
Answered: Mon, 29 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor