Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
139 Doctors are Online

Delayed complicaton of cataract surgery

Thank u doctor for ur response.Here the detailed clinical picture of my grand ma : f/78y under gone cataract surgery 5y ago now she developed the delayed complicaton of cataract surgey_ AFTER CATARACT my doubt is whether she suitable for Nd:YAG laser tx or not at this age and she is htn she has been on STAMLO BETA for the past
Asked On : Thu, 1 Jul 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  356
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Ophthalmologist 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic
There appears to be no reason why she should not have yag laser Tt and enjoy good vision.
Answered: Sat, 8 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful
  Anonymous's Response
go ahead with ND-YAG she shall see the benefits within 2-3 days of treatment
Answered: Tue, 15 Feb 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor