Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Darting pains in breast, diarrhea, sore and swollen anus since intake of cocaine. Damage?

hello im 30 yr old woman and i took cocaine sun morning since then ive had darting pains in my left breast that come and go usually when i move around im worried i may have damaged mysekf ive had bad diarahoia too and ny insides sore swollen ive had tiny bit of blood come out from below too just for a day it was like a dark littlw blob ...i shouldnt have done this im worried i damaged myself i cant sleep either oh help
Asked On : Mon, 18 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  110
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns and the fact that you are worried about your symptoms to the point where you are unable to sleep. A visit with a psychiatrist to consult the doctor about the possible medications that you can use to symptomatically get rid of these issues might be of help. I also believe that there is no cause for concern regarding the darting pains in your left breast, however you may need to do a breast self examination and have yourself be seen by a doctor to find out if you need a mammography. For all that your breast symptoms may not be related to your use of cocaine. You may also need a per rectal examination to determine the cause of bleeding, for which you need to consult a qualified doctor.

I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Sun, 30 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor