Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Dark underarms and forehead. Suggested with depiwhite and eslight. are these safe?

My underarm and forhead are dark in colour?? Met 2 dermatologist they suggest depiwhite and other one eslight15.but I heard using it dangerous it may contain just forgot the name later on our skin can become dark?? Plz suggest me sumthing good doctor. using fairness cream also not working out .specialy please tel me how to remove my underarm dark skin.
Asked On : Mon, 1 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  305
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
the skin problem you have described is most probablt acanthosis nigricans...depiwhite and eslight are same(hydroquinone).....when this problem arises it means either youu have diabetes,polycystic ovarian syndrom (if u healthy fat)and myeloproleferative disease(least common).....these two are the most common if u treat the underlying disease only then thack black thingy will go away
take care
Answered: Mon, 1 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor