Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Dark spots, marks on hands, shoulders, face after stopping melacare cream. Which cream will help?

hi doctor, i need some dark spots & marks remove fairness my hand shoulder and face.. i had treatment with docter prescribe aftr using clindamycin pimples r gone..after that im using melacare without doctor prescribe... im looking good ..but so many of them says melacare is not good for using .. i can feel it..if i stopped melacare i become this tretrnion cream is best? it means which tretenion based cream i have to use for my skin for dark spots & marks..pls describe the name of cream..
Asked On : Sun, 3 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  519
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
I would suugest u that firstofall u stop using Melacare cream. it contains steroids which can case permanenet damage to ur skin and atrophy of skin. for fairness u can use a good sunscreen like Sunban forte. and kojic acid cream like kojivit at nite.
Answered: Sun, 3 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor