Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Dark patches below nose, mouth area, allergic reaction. Using tri o bloc, burning sensation. Cure?

hello! am allergic to certain drugs and i developed some dark patchs below my nose and mouth area. my doctor asked me to use creams like sunnova, meloglow, tri o bloc etc.. when i apply tri o bloc i kind of have a burning sensation and area is slightly red now. should i continue using tri o bloc? or stop it and use the other creams? please suggest...
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  344
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic,
Yes, you have to stop trio bloc due to burning sensation and slight hyperemia, ask again your Doctor which cream to use and how frequently. Burning sensation and hyperemia is not normal and you need adjust your treatment.
I wish you good luck and speedy recovery,
Best Regards,

Answered: Sun, 7 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor