Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Dark patch on penis, not painful, do masturbate everyday. Is this damaging me or is it normal?

a few months ago i noticed a slight dark patch on my penis near the vein that runs through the foreskin it hasnt increased in size it is not painful or irritating , at first i thought it was a friction burn( i know it sounds ridiculous) which i why i havent sought medical advice yet but it hasnt gone. i do masturbate everyday is this damaging me or is it normal.I am a 20 year old male with a reasonable diet ( slightly underweight )
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
hi and welcome to HCM....
any suspecious lesion any where need evaluation,so to be treated before hand......pain less lesion in genital area need special attention....as lesion of primary syphilis are painless....so go for vdrl and better to seek medical consultation.....
wish you avery good health....
Answered: Mon, 29 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor