Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Cysts in ovary, vaginal infection, taking vibact ds and candid b, HSG report normal. Is it safe to conceive?

hi doctor. I was detected with 2 cysts in one of the ovaries after a pelvic scan. Size is 2.8 and 3.5cm. I also have vaginal infection . Doctor has prescribed vibact ds and candid b for me. Is vibact ds to remove cysts? My doctor said cysts usually disappear after 2 menstrual cycles. Can I conceive if I have cysts? Is it safe to conceive during this time ? My HSG report is normal.
Asked On : Sat, 31 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  429
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I can understand this, what ever the reports you gave here and condition you have stated here that won to do any thing with the conception you can plan for the pregnancy without the fear, hope this information helps you have nice day.
Answered: Fri, 28 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor