Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Cyst in ovary, abdominal pain, laproscopy done in first pregnancy

Hello Doctor I am 31 yrs old having one baby of 5 yrs old the problem is now that i have a cyst in my right ovary which causes abodminal pain in right side my FSH level is also 11% so it becomes diffcult for me to conceived second time. In my first pregency i had a same cyst in my right ovary that time doctor had done laproscopy for removing that cyst last year i had abortion because of bleeding that time i had a cyst but now i dont have pregency then why did this cyst comes? i have regular periods
Asked On : Thu, 5 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Diabetologist 's  Response
Basically things not clear that your doctor removed cyst or not .again some time this kind of cyst again worked as a pseudoovary .consult with your gynaecologist .do proper invesigations like hormonal assay .start medicine to remove cyst .thanking you wishing you good health .
Answered: Wed, 6 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor