Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Cramps, nausea, lower back pains, dizziness, sexually active. Possible cause for above symptoms?

im not suppose to get my period till next week but lately I ve been having cramping nausea lower back pains and been feeling dizzy, I m worried i might have something serious yes i am sexually active. my boyfriend and i do use protection so i couldn t imagine me being pregnant. i think its stress thats making me feel like this...
Asked On : Sun, 13 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  13
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,  
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

You are a great personality and you are taking care of yourself very well. As you have mentioned you are having stress related mind problems, you might be right. Cramps, nausea, dizziness all can be associated with stress. But lower back pain is not so. There is nothing to worry though. Consult a general physician for further advice.

Get well soon.
Answered: Tue, 23 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor