Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Cramps in the abdomen, headaches, heart burn and loss of appetite after removing the implant. Pregnant?

Hi i had my implant removed on the 28th of january 2013 but i had sex 6days prior to removal without using any other contraception and im not having pregnancy syptoms like headaches i cant sleep light spotting cramps tight notting feelings in my lower stomach and heartburn and ive lost my appetite also very frequent urination pretty much every hour! Could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 4 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Less likely that you would be pregnant as it was six days prior to removal,so irmts effect would be there at that time,secondly spotting can be due to hormonal imbalance after removal I think,so let the body settle down first without it. Heartburn and loss of appetite are unrelated to ir,consult your doctor and start medication for heartburn which might help.
Answered: Mon, 4 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor