Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Cramps, headache, fatigue, nausea after having sex. Pregnancy test negative. Problem?

I recently got diagnose with a phd but I took the medicine went back to the doctor and he said I looked fine so I had sexual intercourse and I've been having mild craps headache sleeping alot craving food and been feeling like I have to puke but I took 3 pregnancy test and they all said negative can I still be pregnant?
Asked On : Tue, 23 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concern. However, I believe that after taking three urine pregnancy test, which I hope were done with different companies strips and with different times, I think that you may not have had a problem with pregnancy. I however feel like the cramps and headache after having sex is related to a condition called vaginismus. You should consult a gynecologist to help with your condition. I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Fri, 10 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor