Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Could this be serious if i have pain in stomach during 31 weeks of pregnancy ?

sir/mam, m 29 yrs old and at 31 weeks of pregnancy i have some pain in my stomach sometimes when i stand or sometime when i sleep and sit. this pain is often but i want to confirm is it serious in my stomach or wat i feel so bad kindly suggest me i experince it three times during last two days...otherwise i dont have any other bad things ........
Asked On : Tue, 15 Nov 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  99
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
During pregnancy as time advances you may get this type of pain in abdomen as there is fast development in fetus and pressure and weight increases in abdomen.
If there is constipation which is common at this stage also may give rise to pain.
If pain is intermittent and contraction type of pain then you should consult your obst.
Avoid constipation,fried and junk food.
Take plenty of water.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 15 Nov 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor