Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Could sore breasts and bloating indicate pregnancy ?

Hello I m sorry this may be long. Ok I m very confused. My last menstration was 3-&t12. My cycle is uasually between 30-33 my longest ever was 39 it was right after my daugghter was born she s 10 months now its been regular since. I get normal pms a week before I always know its coming. But this time I ve had soar breats bloating extreme fatigue increased cm and other symptoms that go beyond my usual pms for 3 weeks already still no period. Its 10 days late going past the 39 day cycle and I ve taken three hpts all neg I took one 3-5-12 $ t8-12 and the last 4-16-12. I ve called my local clinic they brushed me off saying to wait another month. My daughter didnt show in urine until 11 weeks along. Could I be pregnant or could it be something else? I m 22 my husband and I have unprotected sex regularly and I ve had miscarraiges so I want to start prenatal care asap if I am. What should I do?? Thank you for you time....
Asked On : Sat, 21 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to H.C.M.Forum. amenorrhoea with premenstrual symptoms & negative hptests, suggest
pseudo cyasis means false pregnancy , anaemia or infection .
some times h.p.test may be wrong in that case lab urine test or blood test for pregnancy may confirm or exclude the pregnancy. scaning may confirm the position.
besides don't be tense about pregnancy. avoid spices, chillies, junkfoods. eat curd with food. &bland foods to avoid bloating of abdomen.
eat green leafy vegetables , cereals, fruits& juices to build the blood picture.
i advise you to consult a gynaecologist for advise, dont worry everything will be fine.
Answered: Sat, 21 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor