Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Could i be pregnant in this condition ?

hello doctor , please help. i am married for three years and for the first three months i took pill than stopped. Than after four months i pecame pregnant but after 32 weeks i was told that thechild was having anomaly has no proper formation.than i went for termination through normal delivery. later on after 1 year i became pregnant but had missed abortion . i went for DNC. After 6 months i am trying to conceive again but its been three months i have not yet conceived.Please suggest me the way.
Asked On : Thu, 24 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  127
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Hi sushma
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
As you have conceived twice before i dont think there will be any problem in conceiving.U need to get investigated by a gynecologist to rule out any associated or newly developed problem which may hamper your chances of conception.To avoid anomalies in next pregnacy u need to take tablet Folic acid 5 mg daily.
Answered: Fri, 18 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor