Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Could i be pregnant if i got my period after having sex ?

I missed my period for two months, however my boyfriend and I had sex and he ejected inside of me, two days later I started my period, could I possibly be pregnant . Its never happend before, during the time that I had missed periods I had pregnancy like symtoms. Such as using the restroom often, back pains, irrittated easily, moody. Now that my period has come and gonw two months later I no lonfer have many of those symtoms.
Asked On : Tue, 3 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,after sex if you had period once then pregnancy is out of question.As you said you had periods after 2 days of the act,pregnancy can not be there.After that period if you have missed this time and do not have any unprotected sex in between then you could have some other problem.The symptoms that you have could be because of some infection also.Please visit your doctor.
Answered: Tue, 3 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor