Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Could i be pregnant by this?

if I had intercourse around ovulation time, a condom was used to rub inside material around and inside vagina, then removed, and penetration took place, could I still get pregnant?
Asked On : Sun, 14 Feb 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  277
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

hi you can only get pregnant if there is deposition of sperms inside your vagina either ways just to be sure get a pregnancy test done

Answered: Sun, 14 Feb 2010
  User's Response

i would go get a test asap just to be sure.... if you are congrats

Answered: Sun, 14 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor