Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Could i be pregnant by this? I am on birth control

I have been on Birth Control since June last year, approx 8 months. I finished my packet and I recently had my period. It ended before this weekend and like my routine I started my new packet on Monday. However my boyfriend and I had sex on Friday night (means I had already taken 5 pills of the new packet since Monday) with a condom. He said he came and we stopped but the condom had come off inside of me. I checked the condom after and yes his sperm was inside it. Later we got in the heat of the moment, he inserted his penis inside of me. It didn't even last a minute of unprotected sex before I said to stop. He did not come inside of me at all. It was too short because I panicked. What are the chances I am pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 8 Feb 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  201
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

The chances are the same as a normal sexual intercourse and you should get the necessary tests done without delay.

Answered: Mon, 8 Feb 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor