Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Could i be pregnant after the surgery for actopic ?

i had surgery before 6 month because of actopic. drs have removed left ovary . and now we are planning for pregnency but dr said my abdometrial thickness is very unhealthy and foliculars are doesnt responding even after getting stimulate,progunova,folinext,letoval etc.. and now she think for pcod... i couldnt understand what i do???
Asked On : Wed, 6 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
Do not worry.If your symptoms and ultrasound findings detect PCOD , you can go ahead with the treatment for the same.
Pregnancy in PCOD is possible with management of hormonal balance , ovarian stimulation.
You should be patient enough to let your doctor give you the complete regimen.
Please follow calender method and have intercourse during your ovulation days to enhance chances of pregnancy.
Take care
Answered: Wed, 6 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor