Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Could blood stains on clothing after sex be a sign of cervical cancer ?

im 45yrs old,with 4 chidren,not having regular sex,observed spot of blood stain on my pant after sex.Height 5ft2,weight 75kg.No medical history but had pap smear done in 2007 with no problem found.
Asked On : Tue, 21 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  184
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
post coital bleeding can be traumatic as well as organic disease.So you must consult gynec,& go for repeat pap smear or colposcopy..     
Answered: Tue, 21 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor