Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Could a lump on my vagina be due to a STD ?

Hi! I found out one year ago a small lump in the lips of my vagina, near the hymen, now its a little bit bigger, like a piece of meat not like a pimple or anything and now are three of them, they don t hurt but I am really worried. Could it be a std? If so what kind of std?
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  158
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
These may be due to hair follicle infection resulting small bumps.
Keep local hygiene proper,apply antibiotic cream locally.
Some time there may be bertholin cyst on the part.
ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor