Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Could It be sign of HIV ?

Could It be sign of Hiv? I got a high wbc 1 month before 14300 on 14-jan-2010 and high neutrophils absolute count was also high 9867 and all Is normal...having tonsil, low fever, diarrhea, sore throat, NO-Skin RASHES, No Swollen Gland,.,. again cbc after 10 days m wbc still high but it was 11100 and again high neutrophils 8103 and all normal again cbc after 10 days all normal, wbc 8000, neutrophils 6000, lymphocytes 1920, Eosinophils 0.00 Monocytes 80.00 Basophils 0.00 my fever is gone but worried yet
Asked On : Mon, 1 Mar 2010
Answers:  2 Views:  558
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response

Dear Shadowfeat, it looks like some silly bacterial infection. However its decreasisn , take a round of antibiotics for it and test the same after a month or so da...for hiv get an elisa or say pcr dna, if you doubt...simple :)

Answered: Mon, 1 Mar 2010
  Anonymous's Response

I have tested a rapid Hiv test today after 3 months.,.,and it come back Negative is it conclusive,.,,. Shadowfeat

Answered: Tue, 2 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor