Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

Could I have heart disease ?

I was laying down on my side, which probably put some pressure on my heart , and started laughing really hard. and the area by my heart started to hurt really bad. could this be heart disease ?
Asked On : Mon, 14 Dec 2009
Answers:  2 Views:  219
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Nephrologist 's  Response
Thanks for the query

No this is not a heart disease. It is more of a musculoskeletal disease. Dont worry about it, it will settle down in a few days.
Take aceclofenac with paracetamol if it is paining too much. 1 after food, maximum of 1 per day

Have a healthy living
Answered: Wed, 14 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
Nephrologist Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha's  Response
Thanks for the query

No this is not a heart disease. It is more of a musculoskeletal disease. Dont worry about it, it will settle down in a few days.
Take aceclofenac with paracetamol if it is paining too much. 1 after food, maximum of 1 per day

Have a healthy living
Answered: Wed, 14 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor