Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Could I be pregnant if my periods are delayed by a few days ?

hi im 25, about 3 days ago i noticed a tiny bit of pink blood on the tissue, me and my partner are ttc i noticed the blood 10 days after intercource and i have had no sign of my period coming, surely it should be here by now if i noticed a bit of blood 3 days ago, my period is due from the 10th to 15th it is now the 12th, could i be pregnant?
Asked On : Sun, 13 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  79
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
You should get a Pregnancy Test done to rule out pregnancy. This can also be caused by certain vaginal infections or hormonal disorders. Better to get checked up by your Gynaecologist for proper diagnosis and management.
Answered: Fri, 19 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor